Neem Oil

Neem Oil comes from the seeds of the plant of the same name and has been used in India for millennia for its numerous antibacterial properties-
Share
Active Ingredients

Neem Oil

Neem Oil comes from the seeds of the plant of the same name and has been used in India for millennia for its numerous antibacterial, nourishing and emollient properties, and is useful to nourish skin and hair, against acne and to prevent herpes. Neem oil also has an antibiotic, anti-inflammatory and antiparasitic action.
Our products

Find out about Neem Oil-based products

The functional ingredients we use are always well researched, Extracted with state-of-the-art methods to ensure their effectiveness and are also really rich in beneficial properties. We use them in different formulations based on the purpose each cosmetic serves. We used Neem Oil on these products
Vegetable lip balm with Neem Oil 4,5 ml
Slow Age Cleansing Milk 200 ml
Tea Tree Pure Essential Oil 10 ml
Want to find out about all the active ingredients?
Active Ingredients

Discover all the other active ingredients

Want to find out about all the active ingredients that compose our products? Find out about all the ingredients we use to manufacture our phytocosmetic products.
A functional active ingredient produced using Drosera Ramantacea, has a slimming, remodeling and anti-cellulite function.
It's soothing and detoxifying properties are well known.
The peptides Extracted from the beautiful Hibiscus flower have an immediate lifting effect and the ability to smooth out small wrinkles.
It's been used since ancient times for body care and has antimicrobial, rebalancing, anti-inflammatory, draining and purifying properties.