Konjac

It's soothing and detoxifying properties are well known.
Share
Active Ingredients

Konjac

Konjac is an Asian perennial plant used in traditional eastern medicine. It's soothing and detoxifying properties are well known. It's particularly appreciated in cosmetics for its hygroscopic abilities due to the high percentage of glucomannan it contains. It inflates when in contact with water, as well as absorbing humidity from the skin when it touches it, ensuring a great moisturizing and replumping effect.
Our products

Find out about Konjac-based products

The functional ingredients we use are always well researched, Extracted with state-of-the-art methods to ensure their effectiveness and are also really rich in beneficial properties. We use them in different formulations based on the purpose each cosmetic serves. We used Neem Oil on these products.
Eucalyptus Pure Essential Oil 10 ml
Re Smooth Intensive Serum Gel 30 ml
Cellulite Wrap
Want to find out about all the active ingredients?
Active Ingredients

Discover all the other active ingredients

Want to find out about all the active ingredients that compose our products? Find out about all the ingredients we use to manufacture our phytocosmetic products.
Ozone isn't just the natural protection for our planet against UV rays, it also contains many beneficial properties for our beauty.
Neem Oil comes from the seeds of the plant of the same name and has been used in India for millennia for its numerous antibacterial properties-
It's soothing and detoxifying properties are well known.
These substances have a strong soothing effect also on difficult to treat imperfections.